My order dismissing the complaint issued on October 21, 1981. As indicated in the signed declaration of Alfred J. Landegger, attorney for Respondent, which is annexed to his points and authorities in opposition to the General Counsel's motion, that order was received by the office of Respondent's attorney on October 27, 1981. The Board order referring this matter to me indicates that Respondent's application was filed with the Board in Washington, D.C., on November 23, 1981. Section 504(a)(2) of the Equal Access to Justice Act states: A party seeking an award of fees and other ex- penses shall, within thirty days of a final disposition in the adversary adjudication, submit to the agency an application .... Section 102.148(a) of the Board's Rules and Regulations provides that: An application may be filed after entry of the final order establishing that the applicant has prevailed in an adversary adjudication proceeding . . . but in no case later than thirty days after the entry of the Board's