The Agency filed a request for reconsideration, which was denied in Request No. 0520180405, issued October 12, 2018. That decision restated the Order. The matter was docketed for compliance monitoring as Compliance No. 2019000269 on October 12, 2018. However, until the docketing of the instant petition for enforcement, the Agency failed to file the ordered report of its compliance with EEOC Request No. 0520180405 or to respond to the related inquiries from the EEOC. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC Regulations 29 C.F.R. § 1614.502(a) and § 1614.503 provide that relief ordered in a final EEOC decision is “mandatory and binding” on the agency. The regulations also provide that, on behalf of the Commission, its Office of Federal Operations (OFO) “shall take all necessary action to ascertain whether the agency is implementing the decision of the Commission.” Finally, the regulations provide that failure to implement EEOC orders will subject the agency to a variety of enforcement actions, including the issuance of a notice to show cause to the head of the agency, a referral to the Office of Special Counsel, and/or judicial enforcement.