See Baseball America Inc. v. Powerplay Sports, Ltd., 71 USPQ2d 1844, 1846 n.6 (TTAB 2004) (factual allegations made in the Cancellation No. 92061767 - 12 - pleadings are not evidence of the matters alleged, except insofar as they might be deemed to be admissions against interest). Under Trademark Act Section 14, 15 U.S.C. § 1064, “[a]ny person who believes that he is or will be damaged … by the registration of a mark” may file a petition to cancel. The term person includes “a juristic person” which includes associations. Trademark Act Section 42, 14 U.S.C. § 1127. An “association” is a recognized juristic entity when it is organized under state laws or federal statutes that govern this form of organization.