The Board has considered the decision and the record in light of the exceptions and briefs and has decided to affirm the judge’s rulings, findings,2 and conclusions, as 1 The Respondent’s motion to reopen or supplement the record seeks the admission of further documents relating to the judge’s finding of an unlawful threat against Michael Schramm. Under Sec. 102.48(c)(1) of the Board’s Rules and Regulations, a “motion to reopen the record must state briefly the additional evidence sought to be ad- duced, why it was not presented previously, and that, if adduced and credited, it would require a different result. Only newly discovered evidence, evidence which has become available only since the close of the hearing, or evidence which the Board believes may have been taken at the hearing will be taken at any further hearing.” In addition, the Board has held that newly discovered evidence is “evidence which was in existence at the time of the hearing, and of which the movant was excusably ignorant.” Owen Lee Floor Service, 250 NLRB 651, 651 fn. 2 (1980), enfd. mem. 659 F.2d 1082 (6th Cir. 1981).