See also Eastex, Inc. v. NLRB, 437 U.S. 556 (1978); Stanford Hospital & Clinics v. NLRB, 325 F.3d 334, 343 (D.C. Cir. 2003); Providence Hospital, 285 NLRB 320, 322 (1987)(economic protest against employer to 15 publicize bargaining position in a contract negotiation dispute is primary activity involving a core Section 7 right); Santa Fe Hotel & Casino, supra at 723.; New York New York LLC (NYNY), 356 NLRB No. 119 (2011). The Respondent asserts, as an affirmative defense, that its actions were in accordance with state 20 law and a local ordinance. Section 9A.52.080 of the Revised Code of Washington (RCW) states, in relevant part, “A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the second degree if he or she knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in or upon premises of another. . . .” Olympia Municipal Code 9.68.020, entitled, “Interference with Health Care Facilities,” states: 25 It is unlawful for a person except as otherwise protected by state or federal law, alone or in concert with others, to willfully or recklessly interfere with access to or from a health care