See Gourmet.com; Attached to January 31, 2017 Office Action, at 8. Applicant’s specimen lists the “Suggested Retail” of its CANINE CAVIAR dog food at $2.99; Attached to May 15, 2013 Application, at 4. Serial No. 85933157 10 B. Disclaimer Requirement We next consider the requirement for Applicant to disclaim the terms “CANINE” and “CAVIAR” apart from the mark as shown either because they are merely descriptive or because they are deceptively misdescriptive under Trademark Act Section 2(e)(1). Under Trademark Act Section 6(a), 15 U.S.C. § 1056(a), “[t]he Director may require the applicant to disclaim an unregistrable component of a mark otherwise registrable,” under Trademark Act Section 2(e)(1), 15 U.S.C. § 1052(e)(1). TMEP § 1213.08(b) (October 2017); see also In re Grass GmbH, 79 USPQ2d 1600, 1603 (TTAB 2006).