Based on the foregoing, we do not find that the Agency established that instant complaint is identical to Complainant’s prior complaint. Complainant requests that the instant complaint be consolidated with her prior EEO case (Agency Case No. 4B-110-0073-18). If Complainant’s prior EEO case is pending with the Agency, 29 C.F.R. § 1614.606 provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]wo or more complaints of discrimination filed by the same complainant shall be consolidated by the agency for joint processing after appropriate notification to the complainant.” If the prior EEO case is before an EEOC Administrative Judge, AJs may, in their discretion, consolidate two or more complaints filed by the same complainant. 29 C.F.R. §1614.606. We REVERSE the Agency’s final decision dismissing Complainant’s complaint and we REMAND this matter to the Agency for