Member Jenkins, having expressed his disagreement with the majority 's denial of a similar motion in The Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company case in his dissenting opinion, now concurs because he feels bound by Board policy as determined by the majority in that case. 2In support of the Trial Examiner 's finding that the Board 's jurisdictional requirements are satisfied, see Jonesboro Grain Drying Cooperative, 110 NLRB 481, as modified by Whippany Motor Co, Inc, 115 NLRB 52. 3 Section 2 ( 5) defines a " labor organization " as : ". . . any organization of any kind . . . in which employees participate and which exists for the purpose, in whole or in part, of dealing with employers concerning grievances , labor disputes , wages, rates of pay, hours of employment , or conditions of work." [Emphasis supplied .] Cf Mon- santo Chemical Company (John F. Queeny Plant), 119 NLRB 69, where an otherwise similar Council engaged in no collective bargaining directly with employers 4 Thus, Section 2 of the Council's constitution and bylaws states that : "The jurisdiction of this Council