The Agency argues that Complainant has conceded previously that her complaint raised in federal court encompasses the same claims alleged in the first formal complaint and that a review of the second formal complaint demonstrates that she raised the same claim contained in her second formal complaint in her federal complaint as well. Thus, all claims raised in her two formal EEO complaints are compassed in her claim pending in federal court. Accordingly, the Agency requests that the Commission affirm its final action upholding the AJ’s dismissal. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.107(a)(3) provides that an EEO complaint should be dismissed if it “is the basis of a pending civil action in a United States District Court in which the complainant is a party.” Additionally, the regulation found at 29 C.F.R. § 1614.409 provides that the filing of a civil action “shall terminate Commission processing of the appeal.”