The Agency was also cautioned that failure to comply could result in the measures detailed in 29 C.F.R. § 1614.503. The matter was docketed for compliance monitoring as Compliance No. 0620150255 on January 31, 2017. However, the Agency continues to refuse to establish that it has complied with the orders issued in EEOC Appeal No. 0720140011 or Petition No. 0420160028, or to respond to the related inquiries from the EEOC. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC Regulations 29 C.F.R. § 1614.502(a) and § 1614.503 provide that relief ordered in a final3 EEOC decision is “mandatory and binding” on the agency. The regulations also provide that, on behalf of the Commission, its Office of Federal Operations (OFO) “shall take all necessary action to ascertain whether the agency is implementing the decision of the Commission.” Finally, the regulations provide that failure to implement EEOC orders will subject the agency to a variety of enforcement actions, including the issuance of a notice to show cause to the head of the agency, a referral to the Office of Special Counsel, and/or judicial enforcement.