on others; that during a strike the Union's company could take over business formerly performed by the struck employers, that such a union might utilize its combined positions of labor organization and business entrepreneur to engage in practices involving restraints of trade in violation of State and Federal laws; that such a situation could make for divided loyalties among employees of competing companies who may have a stake in the success of the union's venture; and that such a situation generally makes for bad relations between management and labor, conducive to economic conflict. 8Section 2 (2) of the Act, to the extent here pertinent, provides: "The term 'employer' .. shall not include.... any labor organization (other than when acting as an employer)...." BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL COMPANY 1569 So far as the instant case is concerned , the abuses the Respondent fears are still mainly in the realm of speculation,' though the existence of a possibility that they might occur cannot therefore be gainsaid . To many of the points made by the Respondent