Rev. Stat. Ann. § 16–1014 (“it is unlawful for a person . . . to treat, give, pay, loan, contribute, offer or promise money or other valuable consideration . . . to or for a voter . . . to induce the voter to vote or refrain from voting . . . or to induce the voter to go to the polls or remain away from the polls . . .”); Colo. Rev. Stat. § 1–13–720 (same); Haw. Rev. Stat. § 19–3 (same); Ind. Code § 3–14–3–19 (same); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 119.205 (same); Mo. Rev. Stat. § 115.635 (same); Mont. Code Ann. § 13–35–214 (same); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 19:34–25 (same); N.Y. Elec.