DESHPANDE, Administrative Patent Judge. DECISION Denying Institution of Inter Partes Review 37 C.F.R. § 42.108 Case IPR2014-00092 Patent 7,010,536 B1 2 I. INTRODUCTION Twitter, Inc. and Yelp Inc. (collectively “Petitioner”) filed a Petition requesting an inter partes review of claims 1-16 of U.S. Patent No. 7,010,536 B1 (Ex. 1001, “the ’536 patent”). Paper 1 (“Pet.”). Evolutionary Intelligence, LLC (“Patent Owner”) timely filed a Preliminary Response. Paper 9 (“Prelim. Resp.”). We have jurisdiction under 35 U.S.C. § 314. The standard for instituting an inter partes review is set forth in 35 U.S.C. § 314(a), which provides as follows: THRESHOLD—The Director may not authorize an inter partes review to be instituted unless the Director determines that the information presented in the petition filed under section 311 and any response filed under section 313 shows that there is a reasonable likelihood that the petitioner would prevail with respect to at least 1 of the claims challenged in the petition. Upon consideration of the Petition, we determine that the information presented by Petitioner has not established that there is a reasonable likelihood that Petitioner would prevail in showing the unpatentability of claims 1-16 of the ’536 patent. Accordingly, we do not institute an inter partes review of these claims.