According to Complainant, the majority of her day to day job responsibilities are not impacted by the physical requirements of the STSO position, and in instances (approximately once a month) where she is required to lift 70 pounds, a coworker or one of her staff assists her. 0120181276 7 For Claim 4, the Agency cites the Aviation Transportation and Security Act (“ATSA”). By passing the ATSA, Congress created the Agency and granted it broad authority over airport security screening, including setting the qualifications, conditions, and standards of employment for airport security screeners. 49 U.S.C. § 114. The ATSA requires that security screeners “demonstrate daily a fitness for duty without any impairment due to illegal drugs, sleep deprivation, medication, or alcohol,” 49 U.S.C. § 44935(c)(2)(A)(v), and “possess basic aptitudes and physical abilities, including color perception, visual and aural acuity, physical coordination, and motor skills.” Id. § 44935(f)(1)(B). The ATSA also provides that “at a minimum [a security screener must] meet such other qualifications as the Under Secretary may establish.” Id. § 44935(e)(2)(A)(iv).