Douglas Holberg (Ex. 1002, “Holberg Decl.”). Patent Owner relies on the testimony of Dr. Arigit Raychowdhury (Ex. 2006), “Raychowdhury Decl.”). II. ANALYSIS A. Legal Principles “In an [inter partes review], the petitioner has the burden from the onset to show with particularity why the patent it challenges is unpatentable.” Harmonic Inc. v. Avid Tech., Inc., 815 F.3d 1356, 1363 (Fed. Cir. 2016) (citing 35 U.S.C. § 312(a)(3) (requiring inter partes review petitions to identify “with particularity . . . the evidence that supports the grounds for the challenge to each claim”)); see also 37 C.F.R. § 42.104(b) (requiring a petition for inter partes review to identify how the challenged IPR2020-01483 Patent 6,900,750 B1 7 claim is to be construed and where each element of the claim is found in the prior art patents or printed publications relied upon).