Id. In the Answer, the Examiner finds Ginis teaches this limitation. Ans. 10–11 (citing Ginis ¶¶ 9, 12, 16, 34–39, 70,145). For example, Ginis teaches signaling characteristics can include transmitted power spectral density to conform to a PSD mask. Id. (citing Ginis ¶¶ 36, 38). Appeal 2019-004321 Application 14/654,690 7 Regarding Notice, the Examiner’s rejection is sufficient and does not prevent the applicant from recognizing and seeking to counter the grounds for rejection. Our reviewing court, regarding the notice requirement as set forth by 35 U.S.C. § 132, explains: [T]he PTO carries its procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case when its rejection satisfies 35 U.S.C. § 132, in “notify[ing] the applicant ... [by] stating the reasons for [its] rejection, or objection or requirement, together with such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application.” 35 U.S.C. § 132. That section “is violated when a rejection is so uninformative that it prevents the applicant from recognizing and seeking to counter the grounds for rejection.” Chester v. Miller, 906 F.2d 1574, 1578 (Fed.Cir.1990). In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356, 1362 (Fed.