As I have found supra, the phrase cer- tified payroll record refers to the requirement that, for each of its public work projects , Respondent , pursuant to section 1776(a) of the California Labor Code , "shall keep an accurate payroll record, showing the name, address, social security number, work classification , straight time and overtime hours worked each day and week, and the actual per diem wages paid to each journeyman , appren- tice, worker, or other employees employed by [Respond- ent.]" Thus, in conformity with settled legal principles, supra, the Union's May 20 information request was pre- sumptively relevant to its duty to police and administer its collective-bargaining agreement with Respondent, in- sofar