Williams v. Farris (In re Williams)
[…] The Court finds that neither Plaintiffs' judgment lien nor the Notice of Receiver have any legal validity as to the Property.

See ECF No. 27 at 19-20.

See supra Part V(A)(1)(c)(ii), for a discussion on the evidence provided by Defendants regarding the Farris Note.

TEX. PROP. CODE § 41.001(c) (declaring that ". . . proceeds of a sale of a homestead are not subject to seizure for a creditor's claim for six months after the date of sale.").

ECF No. 26 Ex. 16.