Williams v. Farris (In re Williams)
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 544(b)(1) ("the trustee may avoid any transfer of an interest of the debtor in property); 11 U.S.C. § 548 ("The trustee may avoid any transfer . . . of an interest of the debtor in property"); TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 24.005(a) ("A transfer made . . . by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor . . . if the debtor made the transfer . . . ."); TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 24.006(a) ("A transfer made . . . by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor . . . if the debtor made the transfer . . . ."); TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 24.006(b) ("A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor . . . .").

a. Whether the Property was an "asset" under the Texas Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act