United States v. Hammons
[…] R. Evid. 803(7), this indictment provides no additional factual information about the crime beyond a recitation of the elements of the statute, see N.M.S.A. 1978, § 30-4-3 (defining the crime of false imprisonment as "intentionally confining or restraining another person without his consent and with knowledge that he has not lawful authority to do so").