United States v. Benitez-Dominguez
[…] The Supreme Court has analyzed this provision:

This proposition is further supported by the other provisions in § 1003.15. Section 1003.15(a), which lists information to be provided by the Service to the Executive Office for Immigration Review, includes a disclaimer that omission of the items listed "shall not provide the alien with any substantive or procedural rights." Similarly, § 1003.15(c), which lists information the Service "shall provide" to the immigration court, declares that the "[f]ailure to provide any of these items shall not be construed as affording the alien any substantive or procedural rights." However, § 1003.15(b) does not include a similar disclaimer. That these regulations include a disclaimer of procedural and substantive rights for §§ 1003.15(a) and 1003.15(c), but not for § 1003.15(b) suggests that § 1003.15(b) does provide the alien with substantive and procedural rights.