United States v. Benitez-Dominguez
[…] This assumption, in turn, requires assuming the serving agent had advance knowledge that Mr. Benitez-Dominguez would be transferred from New York, NY to York, PA to Livingston, TX and would appear before an IJ in Houston, TX a month after the agent served Mr. Benitez-Dominguez with the NTA.

2. The Address of the Immigration Court

Mr. Benitez-Dominguez also advances a second, independently sufficient argument for why the IJ was without jurisdiction over his 2008 removal proceeding: the NTA did not include the address of the immigration court where it was to be filed.

Pursuant to § 1003.15, an NTA must include, inter alia , "the address of the Immigration Court where the Service will file the ... [NTA]." Id. § 1003.15(b)(6). Mr. Benitez-Dominguez argues that because his NTA did not include the address of the immigration court where it was to be filed, it was insufficient to confer jurisdiction over his removal proceeding.