Trazo v. Nestlé USA, Inc.
[…] Accordingly, Plaintiffs fail to state a claim that these products violated 21 C.F.R. § 101.54(g).

These are examples provided by 21 C.F.R. § 101.54(b) and an FDA letter cited by Plaintiffs, See Docket No. 44, Ex. 4.

e. "0g Trans Fat" Nutrient Content Claims - Coffee-Mate

Against Nestlé's Coffee-Mate product, Plaintiffs allege the claim "0g Trans Fat" is an improper nutrient content claim because the product contains disqualifying levels of saturated fat that exceed the requirements in 21 C.F.R. § 101.13(h)(1). Nestlé contends that the claim should be dismissed because it does not characterize the "amount" of the nutrient. This is incorrect. The statement is an express nutrient content claim because it provides "a direct statement about the level (or range) of a nutrient in [a] food" - that it has no trans fat.

f. "Health" Claim - Dark Chocolate Raisinets, Rich Milk Chocolate Cocoa