Delacruz v. Cytosport, Inc.
[…] An "implied nutrient content claim" is defined as any claim that

(i) Describes the food or an ingredient therein in a manner that suggests that a nutrient is absent or present in a certain amount (e.g., "high in oat bran"); or
(ii) Suggests that the food, because of its nutrient content, may be useful in maintaining healthy dietary practices and is made in association with an explicit claim or statement about a nutrient (e.g., "healthy, contains 3 grams (g) of fat").

21 C.F.R. § 101.13(b)(2)(i)-(ii).

Section 101.65(d)(2) provides that food labeling "may use the term 'healthy' or related terms (e.g., 'health,' 'healthful,' 'healthfully,' 'healthfulness,' 'healthier,' healthiest,' healthily,' and 'healthiness') as an implied nutrient content claim if, among other things, the food meets the regulatory definitions for low fat and low in saturated fat, and contains a certain minimum amount of nutrients.

Section 101.65(d)(2)(i) provides a matrix listing categories of food and, according to each category of food, the standards for fat, saturated fat, cholesterol and other nutrients. The standards cross-reference the levels set forth in § 101.62(b)(2) and (c)(2), among others, which identify when a product may be labeled with the express nutrient claims "low fat," "low saturated fat" or similar terms.