Tex. State Lulac v. Elfant
[…] Id. § 15.053(a)(3). Relevant documentary "evidence" and statutory "exempt[ions]" are described in Section 15.054. For example, the voter may provide a photocopy of a driver's license or personal identification card "that corresponds to the voter's residence," or "if the voter has notified the [D]epartment [of Public Safety] of a change of address . . . [, then] an affidavit from the voter stating the new address." Id. § 15.054(a)(1). Alternatively, "[a] voter whose residence in this state has no address may document residence under this section by executing an affidavit stating that the voter's residence in this state has no address." Id. § 15.053(d).