Teigen v. Wis. Elections Comm'n
[…] Id.

Friends of the Black River Forest involved a challenge to an agency action under Wis.Stat. §§ 227.52 and 227.53. With respect to standing, the case is analogous to this dispute. Many of the cases on which we relied in Friends of the Black River Forest discuss standing under chapter 227 of the Wisconsin statutes generally. See Foley-Ciccantelli v. Bishop's Grove Condominium Ass'n, Inc., 2011 WI 36, ¶¶43-44, 333 Wis. 2D 402, 797 N.W.2d 789 (lead op.) (suggesting the same framework applies for "an administrative rule or decision").

¶21 The Wisconsin voters allege they have suffered an injury in fact to their right to vote. See Wis.Stat. § 6.84(1) ("The legislature finds that voting is a constitutional right, the vigorous exercise of which should be strongly encouraged."). As the Wisconsin voters argue, "voters[] are entitled to have the elections in which they participate administered properly under the law.