Trump v. Biden
[…] Pennsylvania, 592 U.S. ––––, –––– (slip op., at 1), ––– S.Ct. ––––, ––– L.Ed.2d ––––, 2020 WL 7296814 (Dec. 11, 2020) (order denying motion to file bill of complaint) (Alito and Thomas, JJ., statement on the denial of Texas's motion to file a bill of complaint) ("In my view we do not have discretion to deny the filing of a bill of complaint in a case that falls within our original jurisdiction.... I would therefore grant the motion to file the bill of complaint but would not grant other relief, and I express no view on any other issue") (internal citation omitted).

See Wis. Stat. § 6.84(2) ("Notwithstanding s. 5.01(1), with respect to matters relating to the absentee ballot process, ss. 6.86, 6.87(3) to (7) and 9.01(1)(b)2. and 4. shall be construed as mandatory. Ballots cast in contravention of the procedures specified in those provisions may not be counted. Ballots counted in contravention of the procedures specified in those provisions may not be included in the certified result of any election.").

Disenfranchise: "To deprive (someone) of a right, esp. the right to vote; to prevent (a person or group of people) from having the right to vote. — Also termed disfranchise." Disenfranchise, Black's Law Dictionary (11th ed. 2019).