State v. Kibbee
[…] Id.

Kibbee argues that the evidence was insufficient to convict him because there was no evidence other than J.V.'s testimony. In his brief, Kibbee cites multiple issues with J.V.'s testimony, calling the credibility of J.V. as a witness into question.

In any criminal case, any conflicts in the evidence or questions concerning the credibility of the witnesses are for the finder of fact to resolve. State v. Branch, 277 Neb. 738, 764 N.W.2d 867 (2009). Further, Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-2028 (Reissue 2008) provides that "[t]he testimony of a person who is a victim of a sexual assault as defined in sections 28-319 to 28-320.01 shall not require corroboration." As such, uncorroborated testimony is sufficient to convict a defendant in any case wherein the fact finder determined that such testimony was sufficient evidence of guilt beyond a reasonable doubt. State v. Luff, 18 Neb. App. 422, 83 N.W.2d 632 (2010).