State v. Jones
[…] {¶48} Furthermore, appellant admitted to having drugs on his person during the incident. At trial, appellant's videotaped statement to investigators was played in open court for the jury. In the video, the officer asked appellant why he ran from police that evening. Appellant responded, "Because I had drugs on me." We find, after viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the state, that a rational trier of fact could have found that the appellant had possession of the drugs.

3. Resisting Arrest

{¶49} Appellant argues that the evidence was insufficient to prove he resisted arrest. R.C. 2921.33(A) states that "[n]o person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with the lawful arrest of the person or another." Reckless interference with an arrest includes physical activity that delays or prevents arrest, such as "going limp." State v. Keegan, 67 Ohio App.3d 824, 588 N.E.2d 928 (1st Dist.1990).

{¶50} Here, appellant asserts he was merely moving during the arrest.