Sovereign Inupiat for a Living Arctic v. Bureau of Land Mgmt.
[…] Id. § 402.17(b).

FWSAR032345.

50 C.F.R. § 402.02 (defining “effects of the action”); 50 C.F.R. § 402.02 (defining BA as “the information prepared by or under the direction of the Federal agency concerning listed and proposed species and designated and proposed critical habitat that may be present in the action area and the evaluation potential effects of the action on such species and habitat.”); 50 C.F.R. § 402.12(c) (requiring the action agency to solicit “a list of any listed or proposed species or designated or proposed critical habitat that may be present in the action area” or to provide such a list of species or habitat to the Service for inclusion in the BA).