Schmidt v. Int'l Playthings LLC
[…] MSJ Response Negligence § II(B) ¶¶ 15 n. 1; MSJ Reply Negligence at 1-7 (not disputing this definition).

The MSJ Reply does not mention or otherwise respond to this fact; the Court, therefore, deems this fact undisputed. See D.N.M. LR-Civ 56.1(b) ("All material facts set forth in the Response will be deemed undisputed unless specifically mention or otherwise respond toed.").

A small parts cylinder is a cylindrical measuring device used to test whether a toy or children's article complies with 16 C.F.R. §§ 1501, 1500.18(a)(9). See 16 C.F.R. § 1501.4(a). Section 1501.4(a) provides:

No toy or other children's article subject to § 1500.18(a)(9) and to this part 1501 shall be small enough to fit entirely within a cylinder with the dimensions shown in Figure 1, when tested in accordance with the procedure in paragraph (b) of this section. In testing to ensure compliance with this regulation, the dimensions of the Commission's test cylinder will be no greater than those shown in Figure 1. (In addition, for compliance purposes, the English dimensions shall be used. The metric approximations are included only for convenience.).

16 C.F.R. § 1501.4(a). Section 1501.4(b)(1) explains how a toy is tested: "Place the article, without compressing it, into the cylinder. If the article fits entirely within the cylinder, in any orientation, it fails to comply with the test procedure. (Test any detached components of the article the same way.)." If a toy fails the test -- if it "does not fit entirely within the cylinder"
[s]ubject it to the appropriate "use and abuse" tests of 16 CFR 1500.51 and 1500.52 (excluding the bite tests of §§ 1500.51(c) and 1500.52(c) ).