Republican Attorneys Gen. Ass'n v. Las Vegas Metro. Police Dep't
[…] NRS 62H.025(1). " ‘Juvenile justice information’ means any information which is directly related to a child in need of supervision, a delinquent child or any other child who is otherwise subject to the jurisdiction of the juvenile court." NRS 62H.025(6)(b).

We hold that NRS 62H.025 unambiguously does not require juveniles to be brought before the juvenile court for information to be considered "juvenile justice information." See In re CityCenter , 129 Nev. at 673-74, 310 P.3d at 578 (providing that, when a statute is unambiguous, the court will apply its plain meaning). Indeed, NRS 62B.330(1) explicitly provides that "the juvenile court has exclusive original jurisdiction over a child ... who is alleged ... to have committed a delinquent act." (Emphasis added.)