City of Sparks, Corp. v. Reno Newspapers, Inc.
[…] NAC 453A.714(1) (2014) prohibits disclosure of "the name or any other identifying information of any person who facilitates or delivers services pursuant to this chapter or chapter 453A of NRS." The term "[d]elivers" under NRS Chapter 453A "has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 453.051" and "means the actual, constructive or attempted transfer from one person to another of a controlled substance, whether or not there is an agency relationship."