Ramirez Garcia v. United States Citizenship
[…] Having considered the parties' arguments, as well as the evidence cited therein and relevant statutes and case law, the court concludes that it is barred from reviewing USCIS's denial of Ramirez's I-485 application by 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(i).

Under 8 U.S.C. § 1255(a), “[t]he status of an alien who was inspected and admitted or paroled into the United States . . . may be adjusted by the Attorney General, in his discretion and under such regulations as he may prescribe, to that of an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence[.]” 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(i) in turn provides that, “[n]otwithstanding any other provision of law (statutory or nonstatutory) . . . and except as provided in subparagraph (D), and regardless of whether the judgment, decision, or action is made in removal proceedings, no court shall have