Prignoli v. Bruczynski
[…] Santander Bank, No. 19-CV-6535, 2019 WL 4141668, at *1-2 (S.D.N.Y. Aug. 30, 2019) (dismissing pro se plaintiff's GBL § 380-s claim where he alleged “[f]raudulent charges after I.D. theft on [his] account . . . [f]ailure to validate [i]dentity . . . and failure to authenticate [his] account”). In addition, Plaintiff has failed to allege that Defendants' actions implicate credit reporting, as is required to recover under GBL § 380-s. See GBL § 380-l (limiting GBL § 380-s claims to identity thefts that “resulted in the transmission or provision to a consumer reporting agency of information that would otherwise not have been transmitted”). Instead, Plaintiff has specifically alleged that “[t]hese claims . . . do not involve information transmitted to any credit reporting agency.”