Porter v. Queen's Med. Ctr.
[…] HRS § 386-85(1) provides: "In any proceeding for the enforcement of a claim for compensation under this chapter it shall be presumed, in the absence of substantial evidence to the contrary: (1) That the claim is for a covered work injury[.]"

Porter timely appealed the August 10, 2016 D&O to this court on August 30, 2016.

II. Points of Error