Jacqueline L. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (Dkt. 5 at 26-28). Plaintiff does not challenge the ALJ's assessment of Dr. Toor's opinion relating to Plaintiff's physical limitations; accordingly, the Court will focus the analysis on the ALJ's assessment of the opinions offered by Dr. Deneen, FNP Tellier, and LMHC Quinn.

Under the new regulations, FNP Tellier is considered an "acceptable medical source." See 20 C.F.R. § 416.902(a)(7) (defining "acceptable medical source" to include a "Licensed Advanced Practice Registered Nurse, or other licensed advanced practice nurse with another title, for impairments within his or her licensed scope of practice").
--------

Dr. Deneen examined Plaintiff on May 15, 2018. (Id. at 438). Plaintiff reported that she obtained her GED in 2016 and had one year of college education. (Id. ).