Juan T. v. Kijakazi
[…] Thus, “any determinations made by the SSA with respect to the processing of plaintiff's subsequent applications cannot be considered as binding on this court's review of the administrative record presented on plaintiff's initial application.” Delk v. Astrue, No. 07CV00167(JTC), 2009 WL 656319, at *9 (W.D.N.Y. Mar. 11, 2009).

Accordingly, for purposes of this appeal the Court will consider the relevant time period of October 19, 2018, through the date of the ALJ's decision, January 13, 2020. See 20 C.F.R. §416.330 (“If you file an application for SSI benefits before the first month you meet all the other requirements for eligibility, the application will remain in effect from the date it is filed until we make a final determination on your application, unless there is a hearing decision on your application. If there is a hearing decision, your application will remain in effect until the hearing decision is issued.”). B. Evaluation of the Medical Opinion Evidence Plaintiff contends that the ALJ's evaluations of the medical opinion evidence are not supported by substantial evidence.