In re Ozcelebi
[…] See In re Fleetstar LLC , 614 B.R. at 782.

Id.

Id.

Accordingly, this Court finds that conversion to chapter 7 is in the best interests of creditors and the estate in this case.

D. Removal of Debtor as Debtor-in-Possession

Before the hearing on the UST's Motion to Convert, this Court issued an order notifying the parties that in conjunction with the UST's Motion to Convert, it would sua sponte to consider whether Debtor should remain in possession or be removed pursuant to § 1185(a), which provides:

ECF No. 312.

On request of a party in interest, and after notice and a hearing, the court shall order that the debtor shall not be a debtor in possession for cause, including

fraud, dishonesty, incompetence, or gross mismanagement of the affairs of the debtor, either before or after the date of commencement of the case, or for failure to perform the obligations of the debtor under a plan confirmed under this chapter.