In re Ozcelebi
[…] Likewise, "Chowdary's Objection to Debtor's First Amended Plan," the "Notice of Subchapter V Trustee's Position on Debtor's Amended Plan of Reorganization," and the "Objection of the United States Trustee to Debtor's Amended Subchapter V Plan of Reorganization" are denied as moot.

Min. Entry November 29, 2021.

ECF No. 259.

ECF No. 277.

ECF No. 278.

ECF No. 279.

F. Criminal referral to the United States Attorney for investigation of potential crimes under 18 U.S.C. §§ 152 and 157

Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3057(a), a court "having reasonable grounds for believing that" violation under chapter 9 of title 18 or other laws of the United States related to debtors "has been committed, or that an investigation should be had in connection therewith," has an obligation to report the facts and circumstances surrounding that case to the United States Attorney.