In re Ozcelebi
[…] Id. § 1183(b)(2).

Id. § 1183; see also Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 1183.03[1] (Richard Levin & Henry J. Sommer eds., 16th ed.).

Id. § 1183(b)(3).

The duties outlined in § 1183(b)(5) are performed by the subchapter V trustee only in the event the debtor ceases to be the debtor-in-possession. Section 1183(b)(2) provides that the subchapter V trustee shall "perform the duties specified in paragraphs (3), (4), and (7) of section 1106(a) of [title 11], if the court for cause and on request of a party in interest, the trustee, or the United States trustee, so orders ." Pertinent here, § 1106(a) provides:

Emphasis added.

A trustee shall—

(3) except to the extent that the court orders otherwise, investigate the acts, conduct, assets, liabilities, and financial condition of the debtor, the operation of the debtor's business and the desirability of the continuance of such business, and any other matter relevant to the case or to the formulation of a plan;

(4) as soon as practicable—

(A) file a statement of any investigation conducted under paragraph (3) of this subsection, including any fact ascertained pertaining to fraud, dishonesty, incompetence, misconduct, mismanagement, or irregularity in the management of the affairs of the debtor, or to a cause of action available to the estate; ....

This case is rife with complaints from Dr. Chowdary, the United States Trustee, and the Subchapter V Trustee about Debtor's true financial condition and his management of the estate as debtor-in-possession.