In re Morra
[…] The Debtor seeks summary judgment on all the claims asserted in the complaint, including DCL §§ 273, 275, and 276.

Section 275 of the DCL provides that "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred without fair consideration when the person making the conveyance or entering into the obligation intends or believes that he will incur debts beyond his ability to pay as they mature, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors." N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law § 275. Section 276 of the DCL provides for the avoidance of "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors." N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law § 276.