In re Loudoun Heights, LLC
[…] The Court finds that the settlement and the proposed Stream Credit Agreement with LMB are validly authorized corporate acts of the Debtor.

LPR as a reinstated member, now has the right to vote its 93% membership interests in Loudoun Heights. The adoption of the seemingly impregnable 100% voting requirement in the Amended and Restated Operating Agreement may not prove to Mr. Bane's or the Leggett Foundation's liking in the end. This kind of provision may lead to irreversible deadlock, which can lead to a judicial dissolution (See Va. Code § 13.1-1047(A) (judicial dissolution to be ordered "if it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the articles of organization and any operating agreement")), or to the appointment of a Chapter 11 trustee. See In re FKF Madison Park Group Owner, LLC, 2011 WL 350306, * 4 (Bankr. D. Del. 2011) ("If the deadlock continues, the Court may be compelled to appoint a Chapter 11 trustee"); In re New Towne Development, LLC, 404 B.R. 140, 149 (Bankr.