In re Loudoun Heights, LLC
[…] Va. Code §§ 13.1-1023(B)(3).

Here, the original Operating Agreement provided a method for its own amendment, the affirmative vote of 66% of the votes of the members. LPR Ex. 5, ¶ 3.2(vi). LPR, as a dissociated member at the time of the amendment, did not have the right to vote. Virginia Code §§ 13.1-1040.2(A) ("The former member or successor in interest shall continue to hold a membership interest and shall have the same rights that an assignee of the membership interest would have under subsection A of § 13.1-1039."); 13.1-1039(A) ("Except as provided in subsection A of § 13.1-1040, an assignment does not entitle the assignee to participate in the management and affairs of the limited liability company or to become or to exercise any rights of a member.")