In re Idearc Inc.
[…] Section 2 of the Plan designates classes of Claims and Idearc Interests that require classification.

(ii) Under section 1123(a)(2), a plan must "specify any class of claims or interests that is not impaired." Section 3.2 of the Plan specifies which classes of Claims and Idearc Interests are not impaired under the Plan.

(iii) Under section 1123(a)(3), a plan must "specify the treatment of any class of claims or interests that is impaired." Sections 3.3 and 3.4 of the Plan specify which classes of Claims and Idearc Interests are impaired, and their treatment, under the Plan.

(iv) Under section 1123(a)(4), a plan must "provide the same treatment for each claim or interest of a particular class, unless the holder of a particular claim or interest agrees to a less favorable treatment of such particular claim or interest."