In re Flores
[…] LEXIS 1074 at *27 (Bankr. N.D. Tex. 2013) ("[A]ll fees charged by a bankruptcy petition preparer may be forfeited in any case in which the bankruptcy petition preparer fails to comply with section 110(b), (c), (d), (e), (f), (g) or (h)."); McDow v. Skinner (In re Jay), 446 B.R. 227, 254 (Bankr. E.D. Va. 2010).

ECF No. 106 at 17.

Accordingly, the fees obtained by Auto Recovery Partners, LLC are forfeited and Auto Recovery Partners, LLC must, on or before August 15, 2023, reimburse Alvaro Flores, Jr. $925.00 in good and sufficient funds.

3. 11 U.S.C. § 110(l)

Section 110(l)(1) states, "[a] bankruptcy petition preparer who fails to comply with any provision of subsection (b), (c), (d), (e), (f), (g), or (h) may be fined not more than $500 for each such failure." Once again, the Court has previously determined that Auto Recovery Partners, LLC violated 11 U.S.C. § 110(b)(1), (b)(2), (c)(1), (e)(2)(A) and (h)(2).