In re Flores
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 110(l)(1); Hills v. McDermott (In re Wicker), 702 F.3d 874, 877 (6th Cir. 2012) ("Under § 110(l)(1), the bankruptcy court may order a bankruptcy petition preparer who does not comply with § 110(b) through (h) to pay a $500 fine for each violation."); In re Torres, No. 14-50122, 2015 WL 458057, at *15, 2015 Bankr. LEXIS 221 at *39 (Bankr. S.D. Tex. 2015) ([T]he Court may impose a fine against a petition preparer that fails to comply with any provision of 11 U.S.C. §§ 110(b), (c), (d), (e), (f), (g) or (h).").

ECF No. 83 at 4.

Section 110(l)(2) further provides, "[t]he Court shall triple the amount of a fine assessed under paragraph (1) in any case in which the court find that a bankruptcy petition preparer . . . prepared a document for filing in a manner that failed to disclose the identity of the bankruptcy petition preparer." Here, Auto Recovery Partners, LLC did not disclose its identity on Flores's chapter 13 petition.