In re Bennett
[…] Accordingly, the Court finds fines of $3,500 are appropriate and warranted pursuant to § 110(l)(1), as a fine of $500 for each of the Respondents' seven violations of the § 110 requirements. The Court further finds these fines must be tripled pursuant to § 110(l)(2), for total fines in the amount of $10,500.

D. INJUNCTIVE RELIEF IS WARRANTED BUT STAYED AGAINST SYNERGY LAW

In addition to requiring disgorgement of fees and imposition of fines, § 110(j)(2) empowers the Court to enjoin the activities of bankruptcy petition preparers who violate § 110. Section 110(j)(2) provides:

(A) In an action under paragraph (1), if the court finds that—
(i) a bankruptcy petition preparer has—
(I) engaged in conduct in violation of this section or of any provision of this title;
(II) misrepresented the preparer's experience or education as a bankruptcy petition preparer; or
(III) engaged in any other fraudulent, unfair, or deceptive conduct; and
(ii) injunctive relief is appropriate to prevent the recurrence of such conduct, the court may enjoin the bankruptcy petition preparer from engaging in such conduct.
(B) If the court finds that a bankruptcy petition preparer has continually engaged in conduct described in subclause (I), (II), or (III) of clause (i) and that an injunction prohibiting such conduct would not be sufficient to prevent such person's interference with the proper administration of this title, has not paid a penalty imposed under this section, or failed to disgorge all fees ordered by the court[,] the court may enjoin the person from acting as a bankruptcy petition preparer.
11 U.S.C. § 110(j)(2).

There is clear evidence that previous injunctions against Synergy Law have not been sufficient to deter the Respondents from engaging in the same, violative conduct which is at issue in this case. In Gunzinger, Adv. Proc.