In re Curio Holdings NJ, LLC'S
[…] N.J.S.A. 52:27H-21.20(b); see also N.J.S.A. 52:27H-21.22 to -21.22b; N.J.A.C. 17:46-1.4(a) and (b).

In addition, Treasury must "[m]onitor the status of certified businesses to [e] nsure continued compliance with the criteria for certification and control by the appropriate persons." N.J.S.A. 52:27H-21.20(e). Accordingly, N.J.A.C. 17:46-1.8(a)(2) provides that Treasury may revoke a certification if it determines that the business no longer meets the certification criteria. Moreover, the Legislature has provided for criminal sanctions for abusing the certification process. N.J.S.A. 52:27H-21.22c. "Any applicant who knowingly supplies false information or has been awarded a contract to which the business would not otherwise have been entitled . . . shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a crime of the fourth degree." Ibid.; see also N.J.A.C. 17:46-1.4(c)(2) (providing for additional sanctions for knowingly supplying false information, including financial penalties, disqualifications, and revocations of certifications).