In re Cowin
[…] Cont'l Air Lines, Inc. (In re Cont'l Air Lines, Inc.), 780 F.2d 1223, 1226 (5th Cir. 1986)). The Debtor's failure to comply with § 363 constitutes "sharp dealing": he breached his fiduciary duty to his creditors by not giving them notice of the specific details of the March 11, 2011 Transaction, thereby duping them into believing that he already had fee simple title to Unit 320.

Section 363(b)(1) provides that a debtor-in-possession, "after notice and hearing, may use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate." 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1) (emphasis added). In a subsequent section of this Opinion [see Section IV(C)(1)], this Court concludes that the Debtor did not acquire Unit 320 in the ordinary course of his real estate business.