In re Conagra Foods Inc.
[…] Reagan, No. 26410–2–II, 2002 WL 1357052, *4, 2002 Wash.App. LEXIS 1451, *13 (Wash.App. June 21, 2002) (“a plaintiff's failure to serve the Attorney General a copy of the pleading does not necessarily eviscerate the plaintiff's statutory right to injunctive relief”).

.N.J. Stat. Ann.. § 56:8–20 (“Any party to an action asserting a claim, counterclaim or defense based upon violation of this act or the act hereby amended or supplemented shall mail a copy of the initial or responsive pleading containing the claim, counterclaim or defense to the Attorney General within 10 days after the filing of such pleading with the court”); Or. Rev.