In re Burnett
[…] (A) the services that such agency will provide to such person; or
(B) the benefits and risks that may result if such person becomes a debtor in a case under this title.
§ 526(a)(1) - (3). As a debt relief agency, an attorney is required, within five (5) days after first providing services and before the filing of the bankruptcy petition, to execute a written contract that explains clearly and conspicuously, the services an attorney will provide to the debtor and the fees or charges for such agreement and the terms of payment. § 528(a)(1). It is clear that Recovery Law is a debt relief agency and the debtor is an assisted person.

"Assisted person" is defined in § 101(3) as "any person whose debts consist primarily of consumer debts and the value of whose nonexempt property is less than $204,425."

Recovery Law violated § 526(a)(1) by failing to perform services it promised it would provide through an experienced attorney who is admitted to practice before the Court.