In re Green
[…] (A) intentionally or negligently failed to comply with any provision of this section, section 527, or section 528 with respect to a case or proceeding under this title for such assisted person . . . [or]
. . . .
(C) intentionally or negligently disregarded the material requirements of this title or the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure applicable to such agency.
11 U.S.C. § 526(c). If the violation was intentional or indicates a clear and consistent pattern or practice of violating § 526, the Court may "(A) enjoin the violation of such section; or (B) impose an appropriate civil penalty against such person." 11 U.S.C. § 526(c)(5).

Additionally, § 105(a) specifically grants bankruptcy courts the power to "issue any order . . . necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of this title." Bankruptcy courts have "broad authority" under § 105(a). See Marrama v.