Hernandez-Silva v. State
[…] However, Hernandez-Silva made no such objection, thereby waiving any possible error on that ground. See Tex. R. App. P. 33.1(a); Yazdchi v. State, 428 S.W.3d 831, 844 (Tex. Crim. App. 2014).

We overrule Hernandez-Silva's second issue.

Within his second issue, Hernandez-Silva also asserts that the State should not have been allowed to change the date specified in the indictment. In substance, this appears to be a complaint that the amendment of the indictment was improper. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 28.10(c) ("An indictment or information may not be amended over the defendant's objection as to form or substance if the amended indictment or information charges the defendant with an additional or different offense or if the substantial rights of the defendant are prejudiced."). However, Hernandez-Silva did not object to the amendment in the court below. Accordingly, that complaint has been waived. See id. art. 1.14(b); Tex. R. App. P. 33.1(a); State v. Murk, 815 S.W.2d 556, 558 (Tex. Crim. App. 1991); Hoitt v. State, 30 S.W.3d 670, 674 (Tex.