Hernandez-Silva v. State
[…] State, 325 S.W.3d 733, 737 (Tex. App.—Austin 2010, no pet.). The statute places no time limitation on when the acts of abuse may have occurred, other than the effective date of the statute and the date on which the child turns 14 years of age. Thus, "[t]he State need not prove the exact dates of the abuse, only that 'there were two or more acts of sexual abuse that occurred during a period that was thirty or more days in duration.'" Buxton, 526 S.W.3d at 676 (quoting Brown v. State, 381 S.W.3d 565, 574 (Tex. App.—Eastland 2012, no pet.)); see also Tex. Penal Code § 21.02(d) ("If a jury is the trier of fact, members of the jury are not required to agree unanimously on which specific acts of sexual abuse were committed by the defendant or the exact date when those acts were committed.").