GGNSC Clarion LP v. Kane
[…] See also Section 201(c) of the Commonwealth Attorneys Act, Act of October 15, 1980, P.L. 950, 71 P.S. § 732–201(c) (“The Attorney General shall appoint and fix the compensation of a first deputy attorney general, a director of the [Bureau] and such other deputies, officers and employees who may, at any time, exercise such powers and perform such duties as may be prescribed by the Attorney General. The Attorney General may establish such bureaus or divisions as may be required for the proper conduct of the office, including a criminal investigation bureau.”); Section 204(d) of the Commonwealth Attorneys Act, 71 P.S. § 732–204(d) ( “The Attorney General shall administer the provisions relating to consumer protection set forth in sections 917 through 922 of the [Administrative Code] and appoint the advisory committee established under section 922.”).

71 P.S. § 307–3. Section 919 states, in relevant part: