GGNSC Clarion LP v. Kane
[…] In turn, Section 3 “declare[s] unlawful” any “unfair or deceptive acts or practices” as defined in Section 2. 73 P.S. § 201–3.

Additionally, Section 4 of the Consumer Protection Law provides:


Whenever the Attorney General ... has reason to believe that any person is using or is about to use any method, act or practice declared by section 3 of this act to be unlawful, and that proceedings would be in the public interest, he may bring an action in the name of the Commonwealth against such person to restrain by temporary or permanent injunction the use of such method, act or practice.


73 P.S. § 201–4.


Finally, Section 4.1 of the Consumer Protection Law, added by Act of November 24, 1976, P.L. 1166, states:


Whenever any court issues a permanent injunction to restrain and prevent violations of this act as authorized in section 4 above, the court may in its discretion direct that the defendant or defendants restore to any person in interest any moneys or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of any violation of this act, under terms and conditions to be established by the court.


73 P.S. § 201–4.1.