Garcia v. Lee
[…] Id. (internal quotation marks omitted).

Additionally, no reasonable view of the evidence would show that Petitioner was "not otherwise disposed to commit" the crime. N.Y. Penal Law § 40.05. The R&R accurately stated that "the record is replete with evidence that [P]etitioner was predisposed to sell cocaine." (R&R 20.) Petitioner testified that he regularly obtained cocaine and would share it with his friends (Mar. 3 Tr. 16), i.e. he regularly engaged in conduct that would constitute selling cocaine under New York law. See N.Y. Penal L. §220.00(1) ("'Sell' means to sell, exchange, give or dispose of to another, or to offer or agree to do the same."). When the confidential informant called Petitioner on February 9, 2004 seeking drugs, Petitioner testified he responded "yes, I'll get it right now, call me in five minutes."